Precincts

Bullitt County is divided into 48 precincts. Precincts are designed to help organize the voting process. We have precincts listed individually below and have organized precincts by office as you continue on this page.

Maps By Precinct

 

 

 

 

 

Maps By Offices

 

Magistrate and Constable Maps (By District)

(click on your district to view your current officials)

1st District 2nd District 3rd District 4th District
Shepherdsville #1/A101 Mt. Washington #7/B101 Hebron #5/C101 Lebanon Jct. #14/D101
Shepherdsville #1A/A102 Mt. Washington #8/B102 Maryville #6/C102 Lebanon Jct. #15/D102
Shepherdsville #3/A103 Mt. Washington #9/B103 Zoneton #11A/C103 Bernheim #16/D103
Pleasant Grove #4N/A104 Mt. Washington #10/B104 Maryville South #19/C104 Beech Grove #17/D104
Cupio #13/A105 Mt. Washington #8A/B108 Hebron #5A/C105 Cedar Grove #18/D105
Shepherdsville #2A/A106 Mt. Washington #7A/B109 Hebron #5B/C106 Bernheim #16A/D106
Brooks #12/A107 Mt. Washington #9N/B110 Maryville #6A/C107 Cedar Grove #18A/D107
Brooks #12A/A108 Mt. Washington #9B/B111 Zoneton #11B/C108 Shepherdsville #2/D108
Shepherdsville #2B/A110 Mt. Washington #7B/B112 Zoneton #11N/C109 Pleasant Grove #4/D110
Shepherdsville #3A/A111 Mt. Washington #8B/B113 Hebron #20/C110 Salt River #17A/D111
Pleasant Grove #4A/A112 Mt. Washington #9C/B114 Hebron #21/C111 Beech Grove #17B/D113
Shepherdsille #2N/A113   Maryville South #19A/C112 Beech Grove #17C/D114
    Zoneton #11/C113  

 

State House of Representatives (By District)

(click on your district to view your current officials)

26th District 53rd District
Shepherdsville #1A/A102 Zoneton #11N/C109 Mt. Washington #7A/B109
Shepherdsville #3/A103 Hebron #21/C111 Mt. Washington #7B/B112
Cupio #13/A105 Maryville South #19A/C112  
Shepherdsville #2A/A106 Lebanon Jct. #14/D101  
Brooks #12/A107 Lebanon Jct. #15/D102  
Brooks #12A/A108 Bernheim #16/D103  
Pleasant Grove #4A/A112 Beech Grove #17/D104  
Mt. Washington #9/B103 Cedar Grove #18/D105  
Mt. Washington #8A/B108 Bernheim #16A/D106  
Mt. Washington #8B/B113 Salt River #17A/D111  
Mt. Washington #9C/B114 Beech Grove #17B/D113  
Hebron #5/C101 Beech Grove #17C/D114  
Hebron #20/C110    
Zoneton #11/C113    
Cedar Grove #18A/D107    
Shepherdsville #2/D108    
Pleasant Grove #4/D110    

 

38th District State Senator

(click here for current official information)

 

School Board (By District)

1st District 2nd District 3rd District
Brooks #12A/A108 Pleasant Grove #4N/A104 Mt. Washington #8/B102
Hebron #5/C101 Shepherdsville #2A/A106 Mt. Washington #9/B103
Maryville #6/C102 Shepherdsville #2B/A110 Mt. Washington #10/B104
Maryville South #19/C104 Pleasant Grove #4A/A112 Mt. Washington #8A/B108
Hebron #5A/C105 Mt. Washington #7/B101 Mt. Washington #7A/B109
Hebron #5B/C106 Mt. Washington #9N/B110 Mt. Washington #7B/B112
Maryville #6A/C107 Mt. Washington #9B/B111 Mt. Washington #8B/B113
Hebron #20/C110 Mt. Washington #9C/B114 Pleasant Grove #4/D110
Hebron #21/C111 Zoneton #11A/C103  
Maryville South #19A/C112 Zoneton #11B/C108  
  Zoneton #11N/C109  
  Zoneton #11/C113  

 

4th District 5th District
Shepherdsville #1/A101 Lebanon Jct. #14/D101
Shepherdsville #1A/A102 Lebanon Jct. #15/D102
Shepherdsville #3/A103 Bernheim #16/D103
Cupio #13/A105 Beech Grove #17/D104
Shepherdsville #2A/A106 Cedar Grove #18/D105
Brooks #12/A107 Bernheim #16A/D106
Shepherdsville #3A/A111 Cedar Grove #18A/D107
Shepherdsille #2N/A113 Salt River #17A/D111
Shepherdsville #2/D108 Beech Grove #17B/D113
  Beech Grove #17C/D114